Roll of Past Masters

Richard Pepper 1868 James Stephen Holloway 1943
Richard Pepper 1869 Samuel Lockwood 1944
Benjamin Whitaker 1870 Fred Emmett 1945
Joseph Blackburn 1871 Frederick Charles Whitaker 1946
Joseph Hebblethwaite 1872 Frederick Watkinson 1947
Edmund Hemmingway 1873 Joseph Atkinson Hick 1948
George Stockwell 1874 George Appleby 1949
George Jubb 1875 Lawrence S Taylor 1950
Timothy Mitchell 1876 James Rowland Brooksbank 1951
Edmund Hemmingway 1877 Peter Ballantyne 1952
Charles James Critchley 1878 Sydney Stuart Davies 1953
William Hudson 1879 Thomas H Parkinson 1954
Thomas Cantrill 1880 William H Croft 1955
Charles Brooke Cawthorne 1881 Percy Armitage Roberts 1956
Charles Eastwood 1882 Ernest Watkinson 1957
William H Hick 1883 Reginald Ramsden 1958
Fredrick C Ramshaw 1884 Norman Wilkinson 1959
John R Fawcett 1885 Edgar Littlewood 1960
Walter Critchley 1886 Eric Hogan 1961
James Oldroyd 1887 Lesley Priestley 1962
Charles William Ward 1888 Archie Jessop 1963
Charles Hobart 1889 Stanley Grainge Brooksbank 1964
Leonard W Taylor 1890 Charles Halstead Senior 1965
John K Blakey 1891 Joseph Andrew Williamson 1966
Arthur A Jubb 1892 Harry Milnes 1967
Rev JH Evans 1893 Harold Fletcher 1968
John Francis Bromley 1894 Thomas Watkinson 1969
Rev William Wilkinson 1895 James Ramsden 1970
James Davies 1896 George Brooke 1971
George Cliffe 1897 Peter Oldfield 1972
Joseph Hanson 1898 James Trevor Ridsdale Spurr 1973
Thomas Knight 1899 Alec Dransfield 1974
Fredrick Haden Purchas 1900 Norman Roberts 1975
Joseph Senior Sheard 1901 Desmond Arnold Saville 1976
George Whitehead 1902 Raynor Barker 1977
George A Ramsden 1903 Arthur William Pilling 1978
William Davie Burlinson 1904 Allan Hodgson 1979
John William Walker 1905 Eric Lodge 1980
Isaac N F Wilson 1906 David Clark Smith 1981
Andrew Munro Dow 1907 James Kevin Batty 1982 🔨
Frederick Firth 1908 Eric Hobson 1983
Thomas Hodson Brierley 1909 Angus Senior 1984
Edgar Tom Pick 1910 John Banham 1985
Frank Lewis Hustler 1911 George Colin Spurr 1986 🔨
David Dewhirst Nettleton 1912 Keith Crabtree 1987 🔨
Joseph Henry Wigglesworth 1913 Kenneth Humphrey 1988
Harry Chadwick 1914 Roy Malcolm Elliott 1989 🔨
Arthur Bromley 1915 Douglas J Henderson 1990
John Blackburn 1916 Gordon Hibbert 1991 🔨
William Naylor 1917 Laurie Scott 1992
Joseph Archer 1918 Eric Stephenson 1993
Tom Smeaton Leah 1919 Eric Stephenson 1994
John Blackburn 1920 Keith Walton 1995 🔨
Dick Graftdyk 1921 David Wallace 1996 🔨
Raynor Roberts 1922 Martin R. Charlesworth 1997 🔨
Joe Colbeck 1923 Vernon Newman 1998
Clifford Shaw 1924 Kenneth Humphrey 1999
Herbert Peate 1925 Gene H.J. Cunningham 2000 🔨
William James 1926 Alan Yates 2001
William Reginald Wilson 1927 James Kevin Batty 2002 🔨
Joseph Scanlon 1928 Colin A. Sykes 2003 🔨
George Cooke 1929 Peter Longbottom 2004 🔨
Clifford C Roche 1930 Alwyn R. Clegg 2005
Walter Butcher 1931 W Henry S Gill 2006 🔨
Harry P Senior 1932 Steven R Kimber 2007 🔨
Henry Shaw 1933 Stephen Readhead 2008 🔨
Thomas H Thompson 1934 David A Broadhead 2009 🔨
H Norman Blackburn 1935 David Glew 2010 🔨
Frank Fowler 1936 Mark Walton 2011 🔨
Walter West 1937
George M Fearn 1938
Herbert Firth 1939
Taylor Fisher 1940
William Parkinson 1941
Thomas Watkinson 1942


🔨 Subscribing Past Masters of the Lodge


2014 © Scarborough Lodge № 1214